Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

SC UPC - SC UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC UPC - SC UPC
Mode: Single-mode or Multi-mode
Insert loss: ≤0.2dB
Suitcable fiber: 9/125μm,50/125μm,62.5/125μm
MOQ: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 packign or Customized
Delivery Time: 2days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

SC UPC - SC UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

SC UPC - SC UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord


Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SC UPC SM Duplex
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Fiber: 9/125um
  • Length: 1m/2m/3m or Customized
  • Color: Yellow
  • Trademark: DYS
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Patch Cord
  • Certification: ISO, RoHS
  • Connector: Sc/Upc
  • Diameter: 0.9/2.0/3.0 for Option
  • Fiber Type: G652D/G657A/G655 for Option
  • No. of The Fiber: Duplex
  • Specification: A
  • HS Code: 9001100001
SC UPC SM Duplex 3.0mm fiber optic patch cord


Fiber optic patch cord is available in both Single mode and multimode versions.

Both single-mode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

Features:
1.Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
2.Ferrule end surface pre-domed
3.Excellent mechanical endurance
4.Good in repeatability
5.Good in exchange
6.Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

Application:
1.Telecommunications
2.CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
3.Military industry
4.Medical

Parameter
ModeSingle modeMultimode
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Repeatability≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-CompliantROHS,IEC and GR-326


Fiber cable performance specifications
Fiber typeMin.BandwidthDistanceattenuation
62.5/125850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km
@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
50/125
10Gig Optimized
850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km
@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km
9/1251310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz
Up to 100km Varies by transceiver1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km
Fiber typeSingle mode:
1,9/125-G652D
2,9/125-G655
3,9/125-G657
Multimode:
4,50/125-OM2
5,62.5/125-OM1
6,50/125-OM3
FiberCorning,China Fiber,other
Connector1SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Connector2SC,FC,LC,ST,MU,DIN,MTRJ,E2000,MPO,SMA,D4 and others
PolishingPC,UPC,APC,MTRJ Male connector,MTRJ female connector
Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter0.9mm ,2.0mm,1.8mm 3.0mm
Cable jacketPVC,LSZH,OFNR,OFNP
length(M)0.5m,1m,3M,5m,10m,20m,200m

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified

human resources management to ensure productquality stability andexcellent performance; and good after-

sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Quality SC UPC - SC UPC SM Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0