Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

ST To ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 50 / 125 Duplex 2.0MM

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: TTI
Model Number: ST-ST
Certification: ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Place of Origin: China Mainland
MOQ: 20pcs
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
Delivery Time: 2-4 work days
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Ferrule End -face: UPC, APC
Connector: ST
Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
Inner: Ceramic
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm Or 3.0mm
Fiber: G652D,G657A1or Others
Cable Length: 1M; 2M; 3M Etc., Can Be Customized
Fiber Core: Simplex,Duplex
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

ST To ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 50 / 125 Duplex 2.0MM

ST to ST Multimode 50 / 125 Duplex 2.0MM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Features:

  1. low insertion loss and high return loss
  2. high stability and repeat
  3. be according with the telcordia GR-326-CORE standard
  4. ferrule:excellent quality and high intensity zirconium dioxide ceramic ferrule

Applications:

  1. CATV
  2. Local Area Network (LAN)
  3. Data communication network
  4. Telecommunication optical transmission network
  5. Optical access network(OAN)

Specification:


ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability> 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

Packing:


One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)


Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)


Quality ST To ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Fiber Patch Cord 50 / 125 Duplex 2.0MM for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0