Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

CATV / LAN / MAN / WAN / Test LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Violet LSZH jacket

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China Mainland
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: OM3-LCU
MOQ: 20
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: 1pcs/PE bag
Delivery Time: in 2-4 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, ESCROW, PayPal, Monthly settlement
Supply Ability: 7000pcs/Day
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

CATV / LAN / MAN / WAN / Test LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Violet LSZH jacket


CATV / LAN / MAN / WAN / Test LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Violet LSZH jacket


Quick Details:

  1. Name: Uniboot LC patch cord
  2. Boot color: Beige
  3. Mode: OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2
  4. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
  5. Cable core: Duplex
  6. Cable length: 1m, 2m, 3m….customized

Features:

  1. Good interchange
  2. Good repeatability
  3. Low insertion loss, high return loss
  4. Clean and Scratch-Free End Face
  5. High Quality 100% Factory Tested
  6. 3D fiber interferometer is available

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. Fiber optic communication networks
  3. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
  4. Optical access network

Specification:

ParameterUnitFC, SC, LCST, MUMT-RJ, MPO
SMMMSMMMSMMM
PCUPCAPCPCPCUPCPCPCUPCPC
Insertion loss(typical)dB≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.2≤0.2
Return lossdB≥45≥50≥60≥30≥45≥50≥30≥45≥50≥35
Operating wavelengthnm1310, 15101310, 15101310, 1510
ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2≤0.2≤0.2
DurabilitydB>1000>1000>1000
Operating temperature°C-40~75-40~75-40~75
Storage temperature°C-45~85-45~85-45~85
Cable diametermmφ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

Packing:

One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)


Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

Quality CATV / LAN / MAN / WAN / Test LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Patch Cord with Violet LSZH jacket for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0