Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Singlemode Fiber Optic Termination Box

Categories Fiber Optic Termination Box
Brand Name: YINGDA
Model Number: GP(05)D
Certification: ISO SGS ROHS
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
MOQ: 100 pcs
Price: negotiable
Supply Ability: 500,000 pcs per month
Delivery Time: 8 days after payment
Packaging Details: 1pc / box, 5 pcs / carton box
material: cold rolled steel
color: white
max capacity: 24 fibers
adapter: FC SC ST LC
cable ports: 4 Pcs
application: FTTH FTTX FTTB ODN PON network
dimension: 350*300*80mm
thickness: 1.0mm
fiber type: singlemode, mulitmode
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Singlemode Fiber Optic Termination Box

Wall Mount 2Door Metal Fiber Optic Termination Box, Wall Mount Box


Wall Mount Fiber Optic Cable Distribution Box GP(05)D series is distribution equipment to connect,

protect and management the fiber and cable in fiber optic communication networ. It consist of

termination access module and rack. The device can realize the optical fiber fixed, ground protection,

optical fiber connection, rational distribution, redundant fiber coiling, distribution scheduling,etc.


Advantage:

  1. Cold rolled steel sheet,electrostatic spraying.
  2. Available for 24pcs adapters FC,ST,SC,LC
  3. Wall mount
  4. max capacity: 24cores
  5. Dimension: 350*300*80mm ,small size
  6. package: plastic bag,bubble bag,then carton box
  7. 1 year guarantee
  8. two door open, with individual key, safe and easy to operate and convenient.

Features

  1. Available for small capacity communication system,wall mounting,compact structure,harmonized with machine room
  2. The cabinet is composed of two parts,one links with optical cables for fusion
  3. connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and another links with patch cord.
  4. Provide fusion and storage for optical cables
  5. Reliable protection appliance of fixing,stripping and earthing for optical cables.
  6. Whole range protected design for fiber lay to ensure the bending radius=40mm
  7. Provide various accessories to avoid any unexpected damage to the fiber

Specification


Type

Dimension

(mm)

Max capacity

(core)

Carton size

(mm)

GW.

(kg)

Qty/carton

(pc)

GP(05)D-FC24

350*300*80

24

405*355*605

19.5

5

GP(05)D-SC24

350*300*80

24

405*355*605

19.5

5


Electrical and Envrionment properties


Connector attenuation

(insertion, exchange, repeat)

≤ 0.3dB

Return loss:

APC≥60dB,UPC≥50dB,PC≥40dB

Insulation resistance

≥1000MΩ/500V (DC)

High voltage

3000V (DC) /1min, no breakdown, no arc.

Grounding wire cross-sectional area

>6mm2, obvious grounding symbol

working temperature

-40 degrees ~+70 degrees

storage temperature

-40 degrees ~+70 degrees

Humidity

<90% 3: (+30 C)

atmospheric pressure

62Kpa ~ 106Kpa

Service life

20years


Application

  • Cable introduce, fix and strip protection, optical fiber splice and protection, pigtail storage,
  • patch cord storage and management, optical fiber fixed connected and cross connection;
  • It also can install optical splitters, wave division multiplexer WDM and other value-added module according to the requirements of customers.
  • Terminate, use and manage between wiring room and equipment room.

Quality Singlemode Fiber Optic Termination Box for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0